Top 10 2016 Guilty Pleasures
You ever seen a movie that most people hated or didn’t like,
but you personally liked it, well, here are my Top 10 Guilty Pleasures of 2016.
Now something I want to mention, I don’t think any of these are great films, I
don’t love any of these movies, but I thought these were okay for what they
were, let’s get started.
1.
Batman: The Killing Joke
2.
Ratchet & Clank
3.
The Accountant
4.
The Angry Birds Movie
5.
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
6.
X-Men: Apocalypse
7.
The Girl on the Train
8.
Morgan
9.
Pride + Prejudice + Zombies
10. Jason
Bourne
Runner-Ups: Suicide Squad, Independence Day: Resurgence, Now You
See Me 2, The Purge: Election Year, Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates, 13 Hours:
The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the
Shadows, Risen
No comments:
Post a Comment