Top 20 Movies I Liked in 2017
1.
The Man Who Invented Christmas
2.
Split
3.
Girls Trip
4.
All the Money in the World
5.
Thank You for Your Service
6.
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
7.
Beauty and the Beast
8.
Colossal
9.
Happy Death Day
10. Mother!
11. Batman
and Harley Quinn
12. An
Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
13. My
Cousin Rachel
14. Alien:
Covenant
15. Born
in China
16. David
Lynch: The Art Life
17. Kong:
Skull Island
18. Atomic
Blonde
19. Ferdinand
20. Annabelle:
Creation
Runner-Ups: Murder on the Orient Express, Cars 3, Despicable Me 3, The
Fate of the Furious, Life, Molly's Game (Seen and reviewed in 2018), The Post (Seen and reviewed in 2018)
No comments:
Post a Comment